Whatsapp Chat
Whatsapp Chat

Privacy Policy

1. Disposition

2. End of personal data

3. Participation in services offered

4. Minors

5. Location of servers

6. Limited Content Responsibility

7. Using Email

8. Data access rights

9. Communications to social networks

10. Use of cookies

 

1. Disposition:

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Law and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce , PELAGIC CHARTERS SL (hereinafter THE COMPANY) is informed of the following:

 

2. End of personal data:

The personal data provided through the Website owned by PELAGIC CHARTERS SL (hereinafter, THE COMPANY will always be requested to be provided voluntarily expressly and will be incorporated in an automated file owned by THE COMPANY, whose purpose is to allow the Management of the relationship between THE COMPANY and the users of its Website, to facilitate communication with them and their participation in the services available at www.repuestosmarinos.es, as well as to carry out commercial communications and general information about THE COMPANY or its products in respect of which the Users may be interested.

 

3. Participation in services offered:

In the event that to participate in any existing service in www.repuestosmarinos.es, users should provide personal data, they guarantee that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up to date, as these users will be solely responsible for any Damage or loss, direct or indirect, that could be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation. In the event that the data provided by a User belong to a third party other than who provides the data, the user must inform the third party of the aspects contained in this Policy and obtain their authorization to provide their data to THE COMPANY.

When personal data are collected through a form, it will be necessary for the user to provide, at least, those marked as mandatory, since if these data are not considered necessary, THE COMPANY will not be able to manage the user's participation in the service Of the corresponding Web Site.

 

4. Minors:

THE COMPANY does not allow the participation of minors in the services of its Website. Therefore, underage users need the prior consent of their parents or guardians to participate. THE COMPANY disclaims any liability for non-compliance with this requirement.

 

5. Server Location:

THE COMPANY has hosted the servers where its data is stored in the premises of an entity located in Spain and, in response to its concern to guarantee the security and confidentiality of its data, has adopted the required security levels of protection of personal data And has installed the technical means at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided through ctisoluciones.com. However, THE COMPANY assumes no responsibility for damages caused by alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

 

6. Limited liability for contents:

If you choose to leave the website www.repuestosmarinos.es through links to websites not belonging to our entity, THE COMPANY will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or the cookies they may store in the website. User's computer.

 

7. E-mail Usage:

The COMPANY's policy with respect to electronic mail is focused on sending only communications that the user has requested to receive by offering at all times a communication channel that allows the service to be dropped.

 

8. Access rights of data:

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO) about your data, you can address in writing identified with the reference "Data Protection" to the following address: Calle Jardín Botánico 44, 38660 Adeje, Santa Cruz de Tenerife , Or sending an email to info@repuestosmarinos.es. This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. If you do not wish to receive commercial communications regarding the activities of THE COMPANY or related to your brand repuestosmarinos.es, at any time, you may express your desire to NOT receive further commercial communications by THE COMPANY by sending such request to the Email address info@repuestosmarinos.es.

 

9. Communications to social networks:

The company has a profile on Facebook, in order to inform